Skip to Calendar
Select a Year

Skip to Calendar
Dec
1

All Day

Alpine Ski: Boys Middle School Scrimmage vs TBD (Home)
Type: conference Opponent: TBD
Yarmouth

Add to Calendar

Dec
1

All Day

Alpine Ski: Boys Varsity Scrimmage vs TBA (Home)
Type: conference Opponent: TBA
Yarmouth

Add to Calendar

Dec
1

All Day

Alpine Ski: Girls Middle School Scrimmage vs TBD (Home)
Type: conference Opponent: TBD
Yarmouth

Add to Calendar

Dec
1

All Day

Alpine Ski: Girls Varsity Scrimmage vs TBA (Home)
Type: conference Opponent: TBA
Yarmouth

Add to Calendar

Dec
1

All Day

Basketball: Boys Unified Scrimmage vs TBD (Home)
Type: conference Opponent: TBD
Yarmouth

Add to Calendar

Dec
1

All Day

Basketball: Girls Unified Scrimmage vs TBD (Home)
Type: conference Opponent: TBD
Yarmouth

Add to Calendar

Dec
1

All Day

Indoor Track & Field: Boys Middle School Scrimmage vs TBD (Home)
Type: conference Opponent: TBD
Yarmouth

Add to Calendar

Dec
1

All Day

Indoor Track & Field: Girls Middle School Scrimmage vs TBD (Home)
Type: conference Opponent: TBD
Yarmouth

Add to Calendar

Dec
1

All Day

Nordic Ski: Girls Middle School Scrimmage vs TBD (Home)
Type: conference Opponent: TBD
Yarmouth

Add to Calendar

Dec
1

All Day

Nordic Ski: Girls Varsity Scrimmage vs TBD (Home)
Type: conference Opponent: TBD
Yarmouth

Add to Calendar

Dec
1

All Day

Swimming: Boys Middle School Scrimmage vs TBD (Home)
Type: conference Opponent: TBD
Yarmouth

Add to Calendar

Dec
1

All Day

Swimming: Girls Middle School Scrimmage vs TBD (Home)
Type: conference Opponent: TBD
Yarmouth

Add to Calendar

Dec
1

All Day

Unified Basketball: Varsity Scrimmage vs TBD (Home)
Type: conference Opponent: TBD
Yarmouth

Add to Calendar

Dec
1

5:30 AM

7:00 AM

Ice Hockey Practice - Boys'
Type: school only Opponent:
Travis Roy Ice Arena

Add to Calendar

Dec
1

3:00 PM

5:00 PM

Indoor Track Practice - HS
Type: school only Opponent:
Yarmouth High School

Add to Calendar

Dec
1

3:00 PM

4:30 PM

Nordic Skiing Practice - HS
Type: school only Opponent:
Pineland Farms

Add to Calendar

Dec
1

4:00 PM

5:30 PM

Basketball Practice - Girls HS
Type: school only Opponent:
YHS Gym

Add to Calendar

Dec
1

4:15 PM

5:30 PM

HMS 7th Girls Basketball
Type: school only Opponent:
HMS Gym

Add to Calendar

Dec
1

4:15 PM

5:30 PM

HMS 8th Girls Basketball
Type: school only Opponent:
HMS Gym

Add to Calendar

Dec
1

5:30 PM

7:00 PM

Basketball Practice - Boys HS
Type: school only Opponent:
YHS Gym

Add to Calendar

Dec
1

5:30 PM

6:45 PM

HMS 8th Boys Basketball: vs (Cancelled)
Type: school only Opponent: Comments:
HMS Gym,

Add to Calendar

Dec
1

5:30 PM

6:45 PM

HMS Expansion Boys Basketball
Type: school only Opponent:
HMS Gym

Add to Calendar

Dec
1

6:45 PM

8:00 PM

HMS 7th Boys Basketball
Type: school only Opponent:
HMS Gym

Add to Calendar

Dec
1

7:00 PM

8:30 PM

Subvarsity Boys Basketball
Type: school only Opponent:
YHS Gym

Add to Calendar

Dec
1

7:15 PM

8:30 PM

Swimming Practice - HS
Type: school only Opponent:
Greely High School

Add to Calendar

Dec
1

9:00 PM

10:00 PM

Ice Hockey Practice - Girls'
Type: school only Opponent:
Casco Bay Arena

Add to Calendar

Dec
2

5:30 AM

7:00 AM

Ice Hockey Practice - Boys'
Type: school only Opponent:
Travis Roy Ice Arena

Add to Calendar

Dec
2

3:00 PM

5:00 PM

Indoor Track Practice - HS
Type: school only Opponent:
Yarmouth High School

Add to Calendar

Dec
2

3:00 PM

4:30 PM

Nordic Skiing Practice - HS
Type: school only Opponent:
Pineland Farms

Add to Calendar

Dec
2

3:15 PM

4:45 PM

HMS 7th Girls Basketball
Type: school only Opponent:
HMS Gym

Add to Calendar

Dec
2

3:15 PM

4:45 PM

HMS 8th Girls Basketball
Type: school only Opponent:
HMS Gym

Add to Calendar

Dec
2

3:15 PM

4:30 PM

Swimming Practice - HS
Type: school only Opponent:
Greely High School

Add to Calendar

Dec
2

3:30 PM

3:30 PM

Basketball: Boys First Team Game vs North Yarmouth Academy (Away)
Type: nonconference Opponent: North Yarmouth Academy
North Yarmouth Academy

Add to Calendar

Dec
2

3:30 PM

3:30 PM

Basketball: Boys JV Scrimmage vs North Yarmouth Academy (Away)
Type: conference Opponent: North Yarmouth Academy Comments: NYA boys JV v. Yarmouth First-Team, scrimmage
North Yarmouth Academy

Add to Calendar

Dec
2

4:00 PM

5:30 PM

Basketball Practice - Girls HS
Type: school only Opponent:
YHS Gym

Add to Calendar

Dec
2

4:45 PM

5:45 PM

HMS 7th Boys Basketball
Type: school only Opponent:
HMS Gym

Add to Calendar

Dec
2

4:45 PM

6:00 PM

HMS Expansion Boys Basketball
Type: school only Opponent:
HMS Gym

Add to Calendar

Dec
2

5:30 PM

7:00 PM

Subvarsity Boys Basketball
Type: school only Opponent:
YHS Gym

Add to Calendar

Dec
2

7:00 PM

8:30 PM

Basketball Practice - Boys HS
Type: school only Opponent:
YHS Gym

Add to Calendar

Dec
2

8:05 PM

8:05 PM

Ice Hockey: Boys JV Game vs _IHBoys -Cheverus/Yarmouth vs. Scarborough High School (Home)
Type: conference Opponent: _IHBoys -Cheverus/Yarmouth vs. Scarborough High School
Casco Bay Arena

Add to Calendar

Dec
3

All Day

Basketball: Boys Varsity Playday vs Multiple Schools (Home)
Type: conference Opponent: Multiple Schools Comments: 10:00 am Yarmouth vs Buckfield11:00 am Buckfield vs Noble12:00 pm Yarmouth vs Noble
Yarmouth High School, YHS Gym

Add to Calendar

Dec
3

5:30 AM

7:00 AM

Ice Hockey Practice - Boys'
Type: school only Opponent:
Travis Roy Ice Arena

Add to Calendar

Dec
3

8:00 AM

8:00 AM

Basketball: Girls Varsity Tournament vs TBA (Home)
Type: conference Opponent: TBA Comments: 8 am EL vs. Yarmouth10:40 am Yarmouth vs. Cony
Durham Community School

Add to Calendar

Dec
3

8:00 AM

9:00 AM

Subvarsity Boys Basketball
Type: school only Opponent:
YHS Gym

Add to Calendar

Dec
3

3:20 PM

3:20 PM

Ice Hockey: Girls Varsity -MPA Game vs _IHGirls -Yarmouth/Freeport vs. _IHGirls -Edward Little/Leavitt/Poland (Postponed)
Type: conference Opponent: _IHGirls -Yarmouth/Freeport vs. _IHGirls -Edward Little/Leavitt/Poland Comments:
Travis Roy Ice Arena

Add to Calendar

Dec
3

8:00 PM

8:00 PM

Ice Hockey: Boys Varsity Scrimmage vs _IHBoys -Cheverus/Yarmouth vs. Gardiner Area (Home)
Type: conference Opponent: _IHBoys -Cheverus/Yarmouth vs. Gardiner Area
William B. Troubh Ice Arena

Add to Calendar

Dec
5

5:30 AM

7:00 AM

Ice Hockey Practice - Boys'
Type: school only Opponent:
Travis Roy Ice Arena

Add to Calendar

Dec
5

3:00 PM

4:30 PM

Basketball Practice - Girls HS
Type: school only Opponent:
YHS Gym

Add to Calendar

Dec
5

3:00 PM

4:30 PM

Nordic Skiing Practice - HS
Type: school only Opponent:
Pineland Farms

Add to Calendar

Dec
5

3:00 PM

4:00 PM

Swimming Practice - HS
Type: school only Opponent: Comments: Dry Land Training
YHS Fitness Center

Add to Calendar

Dec
5

4:00 PM

5:00 PM

Alpine Skiing Practice - HS
Type: school only Opponent:
YHS Fitness Center

Add to Calendar

Dec
5

4:00 PM

4:00 PM

Basketball: Boys 8th Grade Game vs Lake Region, Harrison Middle School - Yarmouth (Away)
Type: conference Opponent: Lake Region, Harrison Middle School - Yarmouth
Lake Region Middle School

Add to Calendar

Dec
5

4:30 PM

6:00 PM

Indoor Track Practice - HS
Type: school only Opponent:
Yarmouth High School

Add to Calendar

Dec
5

4:30 PM

6:00 PM

Subvarsity Boys Basketball
Type: school only Opponent:
YHS Gym

Add to Calendar

Dec
5

4:45 PM

6:15 PM

HMS Expansion Boys Basketball
Type: school only Opponent:
HMS Gym

Add to Calendar

Dec
5

5:00 PM

5:00 PM

Basketball: Girls 7th Grade Game vs Harrison Middle School - Yarmouth vs. Lake Region (Home)
Type: conference Opponent: Harrison Middle School - Yarmouth vs. Lake Region
Harrison Middle School (Yarmouth Middle), HMS Gym

Add to Calendar

Dec
5

5:15 PM

5:15 PM

Basketball: Boys 7th Grade Game vs Lake Region, Harrison Middle School - Yarmouth (Away)
Type: conference Opponent: Lake Region, Harrison Middle School - Yarmouth
Lake Region Middle School

Add to Calendar

Dec
5

6:00 PM

7:30 PM

Basketball Practice - Boys HS
Type: school only Opponent:
YHS Gym

Add to Calendar

Dec
5

6:15 PM

6:15 PM

Basketball: Girls 8th Grade Game vs Lake Region (Home)
Type: conference Opponent: Lake Region
Harrison Middle School (Yarmouth Middle), HMS Gym

Add to Calendar

Dec
5

7:30 PM

8:45 PM

Swimming Practice - HS
Type: school only Opponent:
Greely High School

Add to Calendar

Dec
5

8:40 PM

9:40 PM

Ice Hockey Practice - Boys JV
Type: school only Opponent:
William B. Troubh Ice Arena

Add to Calendar

Dec
5

9:00 PM

9:00 PM

Ice Hockey: Girls JV Game vs _IHGirls -Yarmouth/Freeport vs. _IHGirls -Gorham/Bonny Eagle/Massabesic/Fryeburg/Lake Region/Westbrook (Home)
Type: conference Opponent: _IHGirls -Yarmouth/Freeport vs. _IHGirls -Gorham/Bonny Eagle/Massabesic/Fryeburg/Lake Region/Westbrook
Casco Bay Arena

Add to Calendar

Dec
5

9:00 PM

10:00 PM

Ice Hockey Practice - Girls'
Type: school only Opponent:
Casco Bay Arena

Add to Calendar

Dec
6

5:30 AM

7:00 AM

Ice Hockey Practice - Boys'
Type: school only Opponent:
Travis Roy Ice Arena

Add to Calendar

Dec
6

3:00 PM

5:00 PM

Indoor Track Practice - HS
Type: school only Opponent:
Yarmouth High School

Add to Calendar

Dec
6

3:00 PM

4:30 PM

Nordic Skiing Practice - HS
Type: school only Opponent:
Pineland Farms

Add to Calendar

Dec
6

3:15 PM

4:30 PM

HMS 7th Girls Basketball
Type: school only Opponent:
HMS Gym

Add to Calendar

Dec
6

4:00 PM

5:30 PM

Basketball Practice - Girls HS
Type: school only Opponent:
YHS Gym

Add to Calendar

Dec
6

4:15 PM

5:30 PM

HMS 8th Girls Basketball
Type: school only Opponent:
HMS Gym

Add to Calendar

Dec
6

5:30 PM

7:00 PM

Basketball Practice - Boys HS
Type: school only Opponent:
YHS Gym

Add to Calendar

Dec
6

5:30 PM

6:45 PM

HMS 7th Boys Basketball
Type: school only Opponent:
HMS Gym

Add to Calendar

Dec
6

6:45 PM

8:00 PM

HMS 8th Boys Basketball
Type: school only Opponent:
HMS Gym

Add to Calendar

Dec
6

6:45 PM

8:00 PM

HMS Expansion Boys Basketball
Type: school only Opponent:
HMS Gym

Add to Calendar

Dec
6

7:00 PM

8:30 PM

Subvarsity Boys Basketball
Type: school only Opponent:
YHS Gym

Add to Calendar

Dec
6

7:15 PM

8:15 PM

Swimming Practice - HS
Type: school only Opponent:
Greely High School

Add to Calendar

Dec
6

9:00 PM

10:00 PM

Ice Hockey Practice - Girls'
Type: school only Opponent:
Casco Bay Arena

Add to Calendar

Dec
7

5:30 AM

6:30 AM

Ice Hockey Practice - Boys'
Type: school only Opponent: Comments: Troubh

Add to Calendar

Dec
7

6:00 AM

7:00 AM

Ice Hockey Practice - Boys JV
Type: school only Opponent:
Travis Roy Ice Arena

Add to Calendar

Dec
7

3:00 PM

5:00 PM

Indoor Track Practice - HS
Type: school only Opponent:
Yarmouth High School

Add to Calendar

Dec
7

3:00 PM

4:30 PM

Nordic Skiing Practice - HS
Type: school only Opponent:
Pineland Farms

Add to Calendar

Dec
7

3:00 PM

4:00 PM

Swimming Practice - HS
Type: school only Opponent: Comments: Dry Land Training
YHS Fitness Center

Add to Calendar

Dec
7

3:20 PM

4:20 PM

Ice Hockey Practice - Girls'
Type: school only Opponent:
Casco Bay Arena

Add to Calendar

Dec
7

4:00 PM

5:00 PM

Alpine Skiing Practice - HS
Type: school only Opponent:
YHS Fitness Center

Add to Calendar

Dec
7

4:00 PM

4:00 PM

Basketball: Boys 8th Grade Game vs Tripp Middle, Harrison Middle School - Yarmouth (Away)
Type: conference Opponent: Tripp Middle, Harrison Middle School - Yarmouth
Tripp Middle School

Add to Calendar

Dec
7

4:00 PM

4:00 PM

Basketball: Girls 7th Grade Game vs Harrison Middle School - Yarmouth vs. Tripp Middle (Home) (Time Changed)
Type: conference Opponent: Harrison Middle School - Yarmouth vs. Tripp Middle
Harrison Middle School (Yarmouth Middle), HMS Gym

Add to Calendar

Dec
7

4:00 PM

5:30 PM

Basketball Practice - Girls HS
Type: school only Opponent:
YHS Gym

Add to Calendar

Dec
7

5:15 PM

5:15 PM

Basketball: Boys 7th Grade Game vs Tripp Middle, Harrison Middle School - Yarmouth (Away)
Type: conference Opponent: Tripp Middle, Harrison Middle School - Yarmouth
Tripp Middle School

Add to Calendar

Dec
7

5:15 PM

5:15 PM

Basketball: Girls 8th Grade Game vs Harrison Middle School - Yarmouth vs. Tripp Middle (Home) (Time Changed)
Type: conference Opponent: Harrison Middle School - Yarmouth vs. Tripp Middle
Harrison Middle School (Yarmouth Middle), HMS Gym

Add to Calendar

Dec
7

5:30 PM

7:00 PM

Subvarsity Boys Basketball
Type: school only Opponent:
YHS Gym

Add to Calendar

Dec
7

7:00 PM

8:30 PM

Basketball Practice - Boys HS
Type: school only Opponent:
YHS Gym

Add to Calendar

Dec
7

8:30 PM

9:30 PM

Swimming Practice - HS
Type: school only Opponent:
Greely High School

Add to Calendar

Dec
8

5:30 AM

7:00 AM

Ice Hockey Practice - Boys'
Type: school only Opponent:
Travis Roy Ice Arena

Add to Calendar

Dec
8

3:00 PM

5:00 PM

Indoor Track Practice - HS
Type: school only Opponent:
Yarmouth High School

Add to Calendar

Dec
8

3:00 PM

4:30 PM

Nordic Skiing Practice - HS
Type: school only Opponent:
Bradbury Mt

Add to Calendar

Dec
8

4:00 PM

6:00 PM

Alpine Skiing Practice - HS
Type: school only Opponent: Comments: Dryland
YHS Turf

Add to Calendar

Dec
8

4:00 PM

5:30 PM

Basketball Practice - Girls HS
Type: school only Opponent:
YHS Gym

Add to Calendar

Dec
8

4:00 PM

4:00 PM

Ice Hockey: Girls Varsity -MPA Game vs _IHGirls -Cape Elizabeth/Waynflete/South Portland, _IHGirls -Yarmouth/Freeport (Away)
Type: conference Opponent: _IHGirls -Cape Elizabeth/Waynflete/South Portland, _IHGirls -Yarmouth/Freeport
William B. Troubh Ice Arena

Add to Calendar

Dec
8

4:15 PM

5:30 PM

HMS 7th Girls Basketball
Type: school only Opponent:
HMS Gym

Add to Calendar

Dec
8

4:15 PM

5:30 PM

HMS 8th Girls Basketball
Type: school only Opponent:
HMS Gym

Add to Calendar

Dec
8

5:30 PM

7:00 PM

Basketball Practice - Boys HS
Type: school only Opponent:
YHS Gym

Add to Calendar

Dec
8

5:30 PM

6:45 PM

HMS 8th Boys Basketball
Type: school only Opponent:
HMS Gym

Add to Calendar

Dec
8

5:30 PM

6:45 PM

HMS Expansion Boys Basketball
Type: school only Opponent:
HMS Gym

Add to Calendar

Dec
8

6:45 PM

8:00 PM

HMS 7th Boys Basketball
Type: school only Opponent:
HMS Gym

Add to Calendar

Dec
8

7:00 PM

8:30 PM

Subvarsity Boys Basketball
Type: school only Opponent:
YHS Gym